English (Informatics)
boundary alignment [correct]
DEF: The positioning in main storage of a fixed-length field, such as a halfword or doubleword, on an integral boundary for that unit of information.
French (Informatique)
alignement de la mémoire frontière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
alineación en el límite [correct, feminine noun]