English (Computer Mathematics)
hit ratio [correct, noun]; hit rate [correct, noun]
DEF: The ratio of the number of successful references to main storage to the total number of references.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
taux de mouvement [correct, masculine noun]; taux de succès [correct, masculine noun]; taux de présence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
promedio de aciertos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Promedio del número de veces que los elementos son situados acertadamente en la memoria principal, comparado con el número de intentos durante un determinado período de tiempo.