English (Computer Programs and Programming)
load module [correct, standardized]; load unit
DEF: A module written in a form suitable for loading into main storage for execution.
OBS: A load module is generally produced by a link editor.
OBS: load module: term and definition standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
module chargeable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; unité de charge [feminine noun]
DEF: Module écrit sous une forme qui permet le chargement dans la mémoire centrale pour exécution.
OBS: Un module chargeable est généralement produit par un éditeur de liens.
OBS: module chargeable : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
módulo de carga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa de computadora (ordenador) en una forma adecuada para su ejecución inmediata por la circuitería de la computadora.