English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories; Storage Media (Data Processing))
roll in [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To restore to main storage the sets of data that were previously rolled out.
OBS: roll in: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
rappeler [correct, standardized]; reloger [correct, standardized]
DEF: Réinsérer en mémoire centrale les ensembles de données qui en avaient été retirés auparavant.
OBS: rappeler; reloger : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
realmacenar [correct]; trasvasar; transferir adentro; transferir dentro