English (Library Science)
depository; repository
DEF: In a broad sense, any organization whose main function is the acquisition, storage and dissemination of books, periodicals and/or other documents e. g. libraries, clearinghouses... etc.
French (Bibliothéconomie)
organe d'archivage [masculine noun]; service d'archives [masculine noun]