English (Operating Systems (Software))
paging system [correct]
OBS: paging : a procedure for moving a standardized unit of information between main storage and auxiliary storage.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système à pagination [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de gestion des échanges entre deux niveaux de mémoire, l'un virtuel, l'autre réel.