English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Computers and Calculators; Artificial Intelligence)
multiprocessor [correct, standardized]; non-von machine [correct]; parallel machine [correct]
DEF: A computer including two or more processors that have common access to a common main storage.
OBS: multiprocessor: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Intelligence artificielle)
multiprocesseur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; machine multiprocesseur [correct, feminine noun]; machine parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ordinateur comportant plusieurs processeurs ayant accès à une mémoire centrale commune.
OBS: multiprocesseur : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática); Computadoras y calculadoras; Inteligencia artificial)
multiprocesador [correct, masculine noun]; multicalculador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Computadora (ordenador) con unidades aritméticas y lógicas múltiples, para su uso simultáneo y capacidad de operaciones.