English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
swap-in [correct, noun]; swap in [noun]
DEF: In systems with time sharing, the process of reading a terminal job's main storage image from auxiliary storage into main storage.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
introduction en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
introducción sustituyendo [correct, feminine noun]; introducción en la memoria principal [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: [Acción de] mover un programa desde un almacenamiento auxiliar a la memoria principal para su ejecución.