English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing))
block loading [correct]
DEF: Bringing the control sections of a load module into adjoining positions in main storage.
OBS: Contrast with "scatter loading".
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
chargement de blocs [correct, masculine noun]; chargement groupé [masculine noun]