English (Air Defence; Electronic Warfare)
background-data store [correct]
OBS: Two threat libraries are available-a main background-data store, containing up to 2, 000 radar modes, and a regional file containing the signatures of up to 128 radars likely to be encountered during that mission. Canews [Canadian EW system] will also be used for the ELINT mission, to build up and update threat files.
French (Défense aérienne; Guerre électronique)
fichier d'informations de base [masculine noun]