English (Communication and Information Management; Business and Administrative Documents; Oral Presentations; Office Equipment and Supplies)
summary deck [correct]
DEF: A special form of deck, smaller and wordier than most decks, that capsulizes the main points of a story.
CONT: In the most recent exercise, summary decks were saved on CDs and thematic presentations were made to the Minister.
OBS: A "deck" is a short brief presented in bullet-form similar to speaking notes, [and often prepared for Ministers] often using a slide presentation format.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Exposés et communications orales; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
document de synthèse [correct, masculine noun]; document de présentation sommaire [masculine noun]; document sommaire [masculine noun]; dossier de présentation sommaire [masculine noun]; dossier sommaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [Des] documents de synthèse ont été enregistrés sur CD et des exposés thématiques [...] ont été présentés au Ministre.