English (Road Transport)
barrier
CONT: Sometimes the islands are provided with a protective barrier on the side where the main traffic stream passes,...
French (Transport routier)
rambarde [feminine noun]
CONT: Ces îlots, sont parfois munis de rambardes du côté de la circulation principale, [...]