English (Artificial Intelligence)
input string [correct]
CONT: To achieve unambiguous analysis for the input string, the parser employs a case system and a set of semantic primitives, necessary for executing semantic matches, carried out mainly between adjectives and nouns, between main verbs and relating noun phrases or verbs....
CONT: In a syntactic parser, tests of the input string are based on grammatical categories such as NOUN or VERB.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
chaîne d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]