English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
mesh antenna [correct]
CONT: Mesh antennas have been selected as the main reflectors of large space antennas. The typical mesh antenna consists of metallic mesh shaped by a cable network and supporting structure.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
antenne à treillis métallique [feminine noun]; antenne à mailles [feminine noun]; antenne maillée [feminine noun]; antenne de maille [feminine noun]