English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
Texas deck [correct]
DEF: The main load-bearing deck of an offshore drilling structure and the highest above the water, excluding auxiliary decks such as the helicopter landing pad.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
Texas deck [masculine noun]; pont porteur principal [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un engin de forage en mer.