English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering); Water Distribution (Water Supply))
sprinkler lateral [correct]; nozzle line [correct]; skinner line; nozzle pipe; operating line; line of sprinklers [correct]
DEF: A line of portable pipe or tubing with sprinklers, nozzles or perforations along the line. It may be one of several operated from a common main supply line or a single line supplied directly from the water source.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil); Distribution de l'eau)
canalisation d'irrigation par aspersion [correct, feminine noun]; canalisation d'arrosage [correct, feminine noun]