English (Rectifiers (Electricity); Storage Cells (Electr.))
main-voltage [correct]
OBS: Main : One of the conductors extending from the service switch, or..., to the main distribution center in interior wiring.
French (Redresseurs (Électricité); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
tension du secteur [correct, feminine noun]