English (Types of Aircraft)
vapour valve
CONT: On a propane tank, there are a vapour valve and a liquid valve; the vapour valve is connected to the pilot burner and the liquid valve is connected to the main burner.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
prise de vapeur [feminine noun]; prise vapeur [feminine noun]; prise en phase gazeuse [feminine noun]