English (Computer Mathematics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
adaptive beamforming algorithm [correct]; adaptive spatial filtering algorithm [correct]
DEF: ... a signal processing technique used by smart antenna systems to steer the main beam toward the desired signal direction and cancel the interfering signals of other directions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
algorithme adaptatif de formation de faisceaux [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme adaptatif de filtrage spatial [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme adaptatif de formation de voies [correct, masculine noun]