English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
side lobe cancellation [correct]; SLC [correct]
DEF: A technique that attempts to cancel energy entering the main antenna's radar via the use of auxiliary elements and advanced processing. It is used against high duty cycle interference.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
opposition des lobes secondaires [correct, feminine noun]; OLS [correct]