English (Physics of Solids)
resist detector
CONT: Contact microscopy is the most widely exploited technique. Modern contact microscopy differs from earlier contact microradiography in two main ways. Resist materials(often PMMA, the material used to make Plexiglas) permit resolution superior to that of the photographic films originally used... Microscopy using resist detectors was pioneered by... IBM.
French (Physique des solides)
détecteur pour résine photosensible [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Física de los sólidos)
detector de resina [masculine noun]
CONT: Los pioneros de la microscopía que utiliza detectores de resinas fueron [...] de IBM.