English (Urban Planning; Road Design)
sloped curb [correct]; sloped kerb [correct]; tapered kerb [correct]
CONT: Access to and from these car parks is sign posted and footpaths with tapered kerbs lead to a dedicated pedestrian crossing and route to the main terminal building.
OBS: sloped-curb: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Aménagement urbain; Conception des voies de circulation)
bordure inclinée [correct, feminine noun]; bordure chanfreinée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: bordure inclinée : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.