English (River and Sea Navigation; Sea Operations (Military))
standard route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval cooperation and guidance for shipping, a preplanned single track connecting positions within the main shipping route.
OBS: standard route: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
route standard [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Dans le cadre de la coopération navale avec la marine marchande, tracé unique déterminé à l'avance reliant des positions situées sur la principale route de navigation.
OBS: route standard : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Navegación fluvial y marítima; Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
ruta normalizada [correct, feminine noun]