English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Railroad Stations)
departure track [correct]; outbound track
DEF: The main track at stations or depots which is used for departure.
French (Voies ferrées; Gares ferroviaires)
voie de départ [correct, feminine noun]; voie de sortie [feminine noun]