English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
rear flag protection [correct]
CONT: [Some train orders] permit [a] train... to occupy the main track without rear flag protection against [other] trains...
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
protection arrière par signaleur [feminine noun]; protection par signaleur à l'arrière [feminine noun]
CONT: [Certains ordres de marche] permettent [à un] train (...) d'occuper la voie principale, sans protection arrière par signaleur contre [d'autres] trains (...)