English (Rail Traffic Control; Signalling (Rail Transport))
current of traffic [correct]
DEF: The movement of trains on a main track in one direction specified by the rules.
French (Circulation des trains; Signalisation (Transport par rail))
sens de la circulation [masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement des trains sur une voie principale dans la direction stipulée par le Règlement.