English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Safety)
derailed equipment [correct]
CONT: The derailed equipment covered the main track, 3 adjacent yard tracks, and the west leg of the wye...
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
matériel déraillé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le matériel déraillé recouvrait la voie principale, 3 voies de triage adjacentes et la voie ouest du triangle de virage [...]