English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
reprocessing shrinkage [correct]
DEF: That quantity of natural gas removed from main gas transmission systems at straddle plants and converted to NGL, expressed in either volume or energy units.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
pertes en cours de retraitement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] volume de gaz naturel pris à même les principales canalisations de transport de gaz, aux usines de chevauchement, puis transformé en LGN et exprimé, soit en volume soit en unité énergétique.