English (Electronic Warfare)
combat display system [correct]
OBS: Skyguard, the compact and mobile fire control system comprises the following main assemblies :(...) combat display system. TV. tracking system. Programmable digital computer. Digital data transmission system.
French (Guerre électronique)
système de visualisation de la situation tactique
OBS: Skyguard, système de conduite de tir mobile et compact, se compose (...) du système de visualisation de la situation tactique. Du système TV de poursuite.