English (Education (General))
main trends
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: ... from our own analysis of the social context, which has allowed us to identify the main trends that, in the present day context, shape the educational demand.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
mouvements de fond [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l'éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: L'étude que nous avons faite du contexte social en vue de dégager les mouvements de fond, les appels de la conjoncture qui structurent, en quelque sorte, la demande éducative.