English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
lattice jib [correct, standardized]; lattice boom [correct, United States]; arm of lattice type
DEF: Boom of open structural construction with angular lacing between four main corner members in form of truss.
OBS: lattice jib: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
flèche à treillis [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; flèche en treillis [feminine noun]; flèche treillis [feminine noun]
DEF: Flèche de longueur fixe à treillis.
OBS: flèche à treillis : terme normalisé par l'ISO.