English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aeroindustry)
deviation of main undercarriage [correct]; main undercarriage deviation [correct]
DEF: Distance between main undercarriage centre(U) and the guideline measured at right angles to the latter.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Constructions aéronautiques)
déport du train principal [masculine noun]
DEF: Distance entre le centre du train principal U et la ligne de guidage, mesurée perpendiculairement à cette dernière.