English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
two-unit plant [correct]
CONT: This document provides a brief description of the main features of an ACR-1000 two-unit plant, including overall plant design, major systems and their key components, and the plans to complete construction of an ACR-1000 within 42 months for the first unit of the nth integrated two-unit plant.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
centrale à deux tranches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce document fournit une brève description des principales caractéristiques d'une centrale ACR-1000 à deux tranches, y compris de la conception générale, des circuits essentiels et de leurs composants clés, et des plans pour achever la construction d'une centrale ACR-1000 en 42 mois pour la première de la énième centrale à deux tranches intégrée.