English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
composite currency unit [correct]
DEF: Currency units denominated in a basket of currencies. The two main ones are the special Drawing Right(SDR) and the European Currency Unit(ECU).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
unité monétaire composite [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
unidad monetaria compuesta [feminine noun]