English (Chimneys (Building Elements))
chimney sweeping [correct]; chimney cleaning [correct]
CONT: Chimney cleaning. A chimney that is attached to a slow burning heating unit(main source or auxiliary) must be cleaned at least once a year or as soon as a 3 mm layer of creosote has accumulated.
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
ramonage de cheminée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ramonage de cheminées. Une cheminée reliée à un appareil à combustion lente (chauffage principal ou chauffage d'appoint) doit être ramonée au moins une fois l'an ou dès qu'il s'y accumule plus de 3 mm de créosote.