English (Foreign Trade)
export [correct, noun]
DEF: Sale of goods or services from one country to another. The concept can be applied to merchandise, capital, labour, etc.
CONT: Boost exports, decline in exports, main export, total value of exports.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur)
exportation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente et sortie de biens d'un pays vers un autre, à travers la frontière douanière. Le concept s'applique aux marchandises, capitaux, main d'œuvre, etc.
CONT: Stimuler les exportations, chute des exportations, principale exportation, valeur totale des exportations.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
exportación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta y salida de bienes de un país hacia otro, a través de la frontera aduanera. El concepto se aplica a mercancías, capitales, mano de obra, etc.
CONT: fomentar las exportaciones, disminución de las exportaciones, exportación principal, valor total de las exportaciones
OBS: exportación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.