English (Paleontology)
accessory diductor muscle [correct]
OBS: [An] accessory diductor muscle [is one of a] pair of [brachiopod] muscles branching posteroventrally from [the] main diductor muscles and inserted in [the] pedicle valve posterior to [the] adductor bases(...)
French (Paléontologie)
muscle diducteur accessoire [correct]
OBS: [Un muscle] diducteur accessoire (...) est fixé un peu en arrière [d'un muscle] adducteur (...) [l'autre] extrémité s'attache au sommet du processus cardinal. [d'un brachiopode]