English (Papermaking Machines)
inclined-tube digester [correct]; inclined tube digester [correct]; tilting digester [correct]
DEF: A type of continuous digester whose main vessel consists of a tubular chamber mounted at an angle and usually fitted with an internal chip-moving mechanism, such as a drag conveyor, to move the chips being cooked down and up the digester.
French (Machines à papier)
lessiveur incliné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lessiveur cylindrique en continu installé dans une position oblique.