English (Shipbuilding; Water Transport; Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
registered tonnage [correct]; register tonnage [correct, noun]
CONT: The vessel has to be measured for tonnage by an... authorised marine surveyor and the vessel' s registered official number and registered tonnage has to be carved into the main beam.
French (Constructions navales; Transport par eau; Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
jauge au registre [correct, feminine noun]; tonnage au registre [correct, masculine noun]; tonnage de jauge [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le mesurage d'un navire effectué en vue d'en déterminer la jauge au registre, il ne sera autorisé de déduction pour aucun espace affecté à l'emmagasinage de l'eau douce pour l'usage de l'équipage [...]
Spanish (Construcción naval; Transporte por agua; Transporte de mercancías; Derecho marítimo)
arqueo de registro [masculine noun]