English (Ship and Boat Parts; Commercial Fishing)
fish hold [correct]; fish room [correct, Europe]
DEF: The main space in a fishing vessel, specially designed and fitted for the transportation of fish.
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
cale à poisson [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Compartiment d'un navire de pêche réservé au stockage des captures.
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Pesca comercial)
bodega [correct, feminine noun]; cala de pescado [correct, feminine noun]