English (Telecommunications Transmission)
e-plane shorted stub
CONT: E-plane shorted stubs are mounted on the broad wall of the waveguide attenuator sector and are dimensioned in width so that they do not reflect energy between 2700 and 2900 megacycles and hence do not attenuate the main bang signal.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
stub court-circuité dans le plan électrique [masculine noun]
OBS: Si le stub lambda/2 est court-circuité, il décale la répartition des nœuds et des ventres.
OBS: ANA Té dans le plan électrique.