English (Missiles and Rockets; Lasers and Masers)
laser beam riding missile [correct]
CONT: The laser beam riding missile has a HEAT [high explosive antitank] warhead designed to defeat MBTs [main battle tanks].
French (Missiles et roquettes; Masers et lasers)
missile guidé par faisceau laser [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; missile guidé sur un faisceau laser [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: missile guidé par faisceau laser : désignation et uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.