English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
main wheel [correct, standardized]
OBS: main wheel : term standardized by ISO.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
roue principale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: roue principale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.