English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
three-point landing [correct]
DEF: a normal landing in which the two main wheels and the tail wheel or skid touch the ground simultaneously,(ICAO C-47-AN/42, p. 109).
CONT: A perfect landing, as the three points (two wheels and tail skid) strike the ground simultaneously.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage trois points [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aterrizaje tres puntos [correct, masculine noun]; aterrizaje en tres puntos [correct, masculine noun]