English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
closing line
OBS: Wire rope reeved from main hoist drum to control closing of clamshell bucket.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
câble de fermeture
OBS: Câble métallique du tambour du treuil principal servant à fermer la benne preneuse.