English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Upper Main [correct]; Upper Main Group [correct]
OBS: Measured resources of about 60 million tonnes... are contained in a 20 m thick zone including the Upper Main as well as several thinner chromitite layers...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Groupe d'Upper Main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] des ressources mesurées d'environ 60 Mt de minerai [...] sont contenues dans une zone de 20 m d'épaisseur qui englobe des lits de chromitite du Groupe d'Upper Main de même que plusieurs lits plus minces [...]