English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
zone fan
CONT: On installations using booster fans, the by-pass air is handled at each zone fan, and there is no by-pass at the main apparatus.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
ventilateur de zone [masculine noun]