English (Various Metal Ores; Petrography)
contorted schist inclusion sulphide [correct]; contorted schist inclusion sulfide [correct]
CONT: Ores are of two types :"contorted schist inclusion sulphide" within the shear zones constitute the Main zone; and "inclusion massive sulphide" occurs as discontinuous lenses(Southwall ores") in adjacent metavolcanic rocks.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Pétrographie)
sulfure à inclusions de schistes contournés [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a deux types de minéralisations : des «sulfures à inclusions de schistes contournés» dans des zones de cisaillement qui constituent la zone Main, et des «sulfures massifs à inclusions» formant des lentilles discontinues («minerais de Southwall») dans les roches métavolcaniques adjacentes.