English (Zoology; Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
sea gooseberry [correct]
OBS: A tiny comb jelly only about an inch across, can be found drifting near shore from Maine to Florida and Texas.
French (Zoologie; Éponges, hydres et méduses)
groseille de mer ronde [feminine noun]