English (Culinary Techniques)
Cajun style [correct, see observation, adjective]; Cajan style [correct, adjective]; Cajin style [correct, adjective]
OBS: Cajun : A member of a group of people with an enduring cultural tradition whose French Catholic ancestors established permanent communities in Louisiana and Maine after being expelled from Acadia in the late 18th century.
OBS: In the style of the Cajun cooking.
OBS: Cajun is the most common spelling.
French (Techniques culinaires)
à la Cajun [correct]; façon Cajun [correct]
OBS: Cajun : nom donné par les Américains aux Acadiens installés en Louisiane après la déportation.