English (Computer Memories)
multiple virtual storage [correct]; MVS [correct]
OBS: ... an operating system from IBM that continues to run on many of IBM's mainframe and large server computers.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire virtuelle multiple [correct, feminine noun]; MVS [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento virtual múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sistema operativo desarrollado por IBM para las computadoras (ordenadores) grandes en que se imita el almacenamiento múltiple para permitir guardar inmensas cantidades de datos.