English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
IND$FILE [correct]
DEF: A mainframe editing utility, commonly used to make PC-to-main-frame file transfers; a logical unit in an SNA network that addresses and interacts with the host.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
IND$FILE [correct]
DEF: Un programme central IBM, couramment utilisé pour faire des transferts de fichiers de PC à central IBM. C'est aussi une unité logique dans une architecture SNA.