English (Office Automation; Information Processing (Informatics))
resolver group [correct]
DEF: A specialist team that works to resolve incidents and service requests that initial support cannot resolve themselves.
OBS: Support team structures vary between organizations, with some using a tiered structure(second, third, and so forth), while others use platform or application-oriented teams(mainframe team, desktop team, network team, or database team).
French (Bureautique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
groupe de résolution de problèmes [masculine noun]; groupe de résolution [masculine noun]