English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
mainframe storage [correct]
OBS: mainframe storage : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
stockage sur l'ordinateur central [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: stockage sur l'ordinateur central : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.