English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
budget file [correct]
CONT: The Allotment Commitment Control module accesses a number of files for information : Budget file-records are extracted from the mainframe budget system each time the budget approved plan is run.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
fichier des budgets [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du Système de gestion financière du ministère des Approvisionnements et Services Canada.