English (Information Processing (Informatics); Electronic Systems; Life Cycle (Informatics))
raw computing power [correct]
CONT: By any measure, desktop and small server platforms provide raw computing power and convenience at a fraction of the cost of equivalent raw mainframe computing power.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Ensembles électroniques; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
puissance de calcul brute [correct, feminine noun]