English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Unguja [correct]; Kiunguja [correct]; Zanzibar [correct]
DEF: A dialect of Swahili spoken on Zanzibar and in the mainland area of Tanzania.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kiunguja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du swahili parlé à Zanzibar et sur la côte de la Tanzanie.