English (Physical Geography (General))
Northumberland Strait crossing [correct]; Northumberland Strait Crossing
OBS: "Northumberland Strait" : the passage between P. E. I. and the mainland of Nova Scotia and New Brunswick.... There is a year-round ferry service across the strait...
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
ouvrage de franchissement du détroit de Northumberland [masculine noun]; passage du détroit de Northumberland [masculine noun]; traversée du détroit de Northumberland [feminine noun]
OBS: «Passage et traversée du détroit de Northumberland» : Équivalents obtenus auprès d'une terminologue au gouvernement du Nouveau-Brunswick.