English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
coast tailed frog [correct]; tailed frog [correct]
OBS: A frog of the family Ascaphidae.
OBS: This frog is found in scattered mountainous localities along the mainland coast of British Columbia.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
grenouille-à-queue côtière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Grenouille de la famille des Ascaphidae.
OBS: Cette grenouille se trouve dans des endroits montagnards dispersés le long de la côte continentale de la Colombie-Britannique.