English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
calculated path [correct]
CONT: As the hurricane continues to approach the mainland and is considered a threat to coastal and inland regions, meteorologists issue a hurricane watch for the regions in the calculated path.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
trajectoire prévue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fur et à mesure qu'un ouragan s'approche des terres et, s'il menace les régions côtières et intérieures, les météorologues diffusent une «veille d'ouragan» pour les régions qui se trouvent sur la trajectoire prévue.