English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
tourist railroad [correct]; tourist railway [correct]; touristic railway [correct]
CONT: The United Kingdom currently operates around 100 tourist railways, with 2000 historic steam, diesel, and electric locomotives. Since the ban on steam locomotives on the mainline network was lifted in 1971, many of Britain's historic and tourist trains also run on sections of line open to normal rail traffic.
French (Voies ferrées)
chemin de fer touristique [correct, masculine noun]; voie ferrée touristique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chemin de fer touristique [...] : chemin de fer qui génère des flux touristiques non affectables à un besoin de transport. Couvrant des distances relativement courtes avec des convois circulant à faible vitesse, il est emprunté dans le cadre des loisirs pour l'agrément, pour la visite de sites ou la découverte d'un patrimoine ferroviaire préservé.