English (Air Freight)
clearing and sortation centre
OBS: The service Couriair will utilize regional collection hubs connected to a central clearing and sortation centre by jet freighters operating an overnight mainline.
French (Fret aérien)
centre de tri et d'éclatement [masculine noun]