English (Viral Diseases)
Oropouche virus disease [correct]; OVD [correct]; Oropouche fever [correct]; sloth fever [correct, familiar]
CONT: Oropouche virus causes Oropouche fever, which is a dengue-like illness of sporadic outbreaks.
CONT: Oropouche virus is the aetiological agent of Oropouche fever, a zoonotic disease mainly transmitted by midges of the species Culicoides paraensis.
French (Maladies virales)
fièvre d'Oropouche [correct, feminine noun]; maladie à virus Oropouche [feminine noun]; MVO [feminine noun]; MVO
CONT: La fièvre d'Oropouche est une pathologie qui se transmet par un moucheron, Culicoides paraensis, mais aussi par différents moustiques. La fièvre d'Oropouche est une maladie proche de la dengue [...]