English (Road Networks; Road Traffic)
directional interchange [correct]
CONT: [A] directional interchange is mainly characterized by providing free-flow movement in all directions with a small deviation from the direction of travel(direct connections), as opposed to loop ramps, which require large deviation from the original trajectory.
French (Réseaux routiers; Circulation routière)
échangeur directionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] l'échangeur directionnel se caractérise par l'ajout d'une connexion directe dans un axe spécifique. Sa configuration de base est similaire à celle de l'échangeur en trèfle (rampes extérieures, boucles intérieures), mais est qualifiée par l'addition d'une rampe au centre […]