English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Immunology)
fluorescence immunochromatography [correct]
CONT: ... a detection technology called fluorescence immunochromatography is widely used in the field of medical detection. It is mainly used in the diagnosis of bacteria, viruses, and serum antibodies.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Immunologie)
immunochromatographie par fluorescence [correct, feminine noun]