English (Legal System; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
judge-made law [correct, noun]
OBS: "Judge-made law" is a term commonly used to designate the rules of law contained in judicial decisions. The term mainly applies to legal systems where case law is the primary source of law, such as common law and equity.
French (Théorie du droit; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
droit d'origine judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «droit d'origine judiciaire» est habituellement employé pour désigner les règles de droit contenues dans les décisions judiciaires. Le terme s'applique principalement à des systèmes où la jurisprudence constitue la principale source de droit, par exemple, la common law et l'equity.