English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
two-stage algorithm [correct, noun]
CONT: The detection steps of the two-stage algorithms are mainly as follows : first extract features, second extract region proposal, and third is classification positioning.
OBS: two-stage algorithm: A "two-stage algorithm" should not be confused with a "two-step algorithm." "Two-stage" implies a process with distinct levels or phases of operation, while "two-step" refers to a process involving two sequential actions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme à deux échelons [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial)
algoritmo de dos etapas [correct, masculine noun]