English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Climatology)
afternoon cloudiness [correct]
CONT: Afternoon cloudiness implies that the skies will be sunny or mainly sunny(clear or a few clouds) with the exception of the afternoon.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Climatologie)
nébulosité en après-midi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À utiliser lorsqu'on prévoit que le temps, en dehors de la période spécifiée, sera ensoleillé (clair) ou généralement ensoleillé [...]