English (Pharmacodynamics; Non-Surgical Treatment)
arsenic-resistant [correct]; As-resistant [correct]; arsenoresistant [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Resistant to arsenicals, particularly arsphenamine used in the treatment of syphilis.
OBS: As-resistant : designation mainly used in reference to microorganisms.
French (Pharmacodynamie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
arsénorésistant [correct]
DEF: Qui résiste à l'action de l'arsenic ou des médicaments dérivés de l'arsenic.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
arsenorresistente [adjective]