English (Computer Hardware; Artificial Intelligence)
artificial intelligence-optimized hardware [correct]; AI-optimized hardware [correct]; artificial intelligence hardware [correct]; AI hardware [correct]; artificial intelligence-optimised hardware [correct]; AI-optimised hardware [correct]
CONT: The difference between conventional hardware and AI-optimized hardware lies mainly in the integration of special processors and components that are optimized for AI applications.
French (Matériel informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
matériel optimisé pour l'intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; matériel optimisé pour l'IA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] matériel optimisé pour l'IA [permet l']exécution efficace de travaux informatiques orientés vers l'IA [...]