English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases; Artificial Intelligence)
internal labelling [correct]; internal labeling [correct]
CONT: With internal labelling, a company makes use of their own [information technology] department or staff to label data. This method of data labelling is mainly suited to large corporates with enough resources and staff to dedicate to this labour-intensive endeavour.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données; Intelligence artificielle)
étiquetage interne [masculine noun]