English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Ship and Boat Parts)
trysail mast
OBS: --a small mast or spar stepped abaft the lower mainmast of a brig-rigger vessel, which was called snow.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Parties des bateaux)
mât de senau
OBS: --mâtereau placé à l'arrière des bas-mâts de navires appelés senaux.