English (Gas Industry)
transmission and distribution system [correct]; transmission and distribution network [correct]; transmission and distribution grid [correct]
DEF: The whole of the pipelines and mains, including associated components, such as pipe fittings, valves, connections, house branch mains, pig traps, etc.
French (Industrie du gaz)
installation de transport [correct, feminine noun]; installation de distribution [correct, feminine noun]; réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des conduites et des accessoires correspondants, comme : pièces de raccords, robinetterie, prises de branchement, branchements proprement dit, sas pour piston-racleur, etc. [...]
Spanish (Industria del gas)
red de distribución [feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las líneas, tuberías y canalizaciones que, mediante numerosas ramificaciones, aseguran el abastecimiento de [...] gas [...].