English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
mains switch [correct]
DEF: A device that makes and breaks the contact between a machine and the mains electricity supply.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
interrupteur secteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif ouvrant ou fermant les contacts entre une machine et l'alimentation électrique par le secteur.