English (Racquet Sports)
hybrid stringing; hybrid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: A pairing of 2 different strings : one for the mains and the other for the crosses.
PHR: Kevlar, natural gut hybrid.
French (Sports de raquette)
hybride [correct]