English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
mains-powered machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine in which the power is provided by a mains electricity supply.
OBS: mains-powered machine : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
machine alimentée par le réseau [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dont l'énergie est fournie par un réseau de distribution d'énergie électrique.
OBS: machine alimentée par le réseau : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.