English (Radio Interference)
mains decoupling factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the radio-frequency voltage at the mains terminals of the interfering apparatus to a radio-frequency voltage at the [antenna] terminals of the receiver, that gives the same disturbing effect.
French (Perturbations radio)
facteur de découplage d'un récepteur avec un réseau d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la tension perturbatrice produite sur un réseau d'alimentation par un appareil perturbateur qui y est relié à la tension perturbatrice aux bornes d'antenne du récepteur qui provoquerait le même effet.