English (Telecommunications Facilities; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
fixed wireless device [correct]
CONT: Fixed wireless refers to the operation of wireless devices or systems in fixed locations such as homes and offices. Fixed wireless devices usually get their electrical power from the utility mains, unlike mobile wireless or portable wireless which tend to be battery-powered.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
dispositif fixe sans fil [correct, masculine noun]