English (Tort Law (common law))
extraordinary danger [correct]
CONT: (...) if one searches carefully, one may occasionally see evidence of the emerging view(theory of strict liability for abnormally dangerous activities).(...) Lord wright has used the phrase "extraordinary danger" to categorize the work of carrying gas in mains.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
danger extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si on cherche bien, on peut parfois découvrir un indice de la présence de cette nouvelle conception (théorie de la responsabilité stricte à l'égard d'activités anormalement dangereuses). [...] Lord Wright a employé l'expression "danger extraordinaire" pour désigner le transport de gaz dans des conduites principales.