English (Civil Engineering; Water Distribution (Water Supply))
pressure zone [correct]
DEF: An area embraced within the distribution system of a domestic or municipal water supply, in which the pressure in the mains is maintained within certain specified limits.
French (Génie civil; Distribution de l'eau)
zone de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un réseau alimentée en eau par un réservoir d'équilibre ou par une autre source, et dans laquelle la pression des canalisations est maintenue entre des limites données.