English (Water Distribution (Water Supply); Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
high service [correct]
DEF: A system of high pressure water mains supplying hydrants in the higher elevations of a city and certain hydrants in high value districts.
French (Distribution de l'eau; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
haut service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alimenter des réservoirs secondaires, par gravité pour les bas services, et par des stations de pompage pour les hauts services.