English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
mains operated recorder
OBS: most mains operated recorders are designed to run off the normal alternating current supply, they usually incorporate an amplifier capable of delivering anything from 3 to 10 watts
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
magnétophone secteur
OBS: après l'avoir bien écouté, vous repérez les passages à conserver et vous les copiez à la suite les uns des autres sur une bande magnétique normale à l'aide d'un magnétophone secteur.