English (Clocks, Watches and Bells)
electric clock [correct, noun]
CONT: An electric clock is a clock that is powered by electricity, as opposed to a mechanical clock which is powered by a hanging weight or a mainspring.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie)
horloge électrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Horloge dont le mouvement est produit, entretenu et réglé par un courant électrique.