English (Immunology)
therapeutic antibody [correct]
CONT: The development of therapeutic antibodies has evolved over the past decade into a mainstay of therapeutic options for patients with autoimmune and inflammatory diseases. Substantial advances in understanding the biology of human diseases have been made and tremendous benefit to patients has been gained with the first generation of therapeutic antibodies.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps thérapeutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les immunothérapies, notamment les anticorps thérapeutiques, sont de plus en plus utilisées dans de nombreuses maladies auto-immunes ou cancéreuses.