English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
Maritime Coastal Defence and the Naval Control of Shipping Organization [correct]
CONT: They will also have opportunities to serve in other ships to augment Regular Force crews, and they will continue to be the mainstay of the Maritime Coastal Defence and the Naval Control of Shipping Organizations.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
organisation de défense côtière et de contrôle naval de la marine marchande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs, ils auront la possibilité de s'embarquer à renforcer les équipages de la Force régulière, et continueront d'être le pivot des organisations de défense côtière et de contrôle naval de la marine marchande.