English (Advertising Techniques)
media placement [correct]
CONT: To build reach, media placements will appear in mainstream newspapers within the top Aboriginal population census metropolitan areas(CMAs) and census agglomerations(CAs), and, in Phase II only, on mainstream television.
OBS: media placement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
placement dans les médias [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2004-2005, le gouvernement a versé 49,5 millions de dollars à des agences pour des services de publicité et des placements dans les médias.
OBS: placement dans les médias : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.