English (Indigenous Peoples (General))
assimilated Indigenous person [correct]; assimilated Aboriginal person [correct]
CONT: The assimilated Aboriginal person is accepted by dominant society and embraces only mainstream cultural values.
French (Peuples Autochtones (Généralités))
Autochtone assimilé [correct, masculine noun]; Autochtone assimilée [correct, feminine noun]