English (Taxation)
advance corporation tax [correct]
DEF: A payment on account of both the company's liability to mainstream corporation tax and a resident shareholder's liability to tax.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt anticipé sur les sociétés [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
pago anticipado en el impuesto de sociedades [masculine noun]