English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
open house vision [correct]
OBS: The "open house" vision, as expressed by the Mainstream review, reflects a society which... understands the importance of empowerment of people, which recognizes the necessity of adapting the social and physical environments, and which acknowledges the rights and responsibilities of people with disabilities.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
vision «portes ouvertes» [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon le rapport Pleine participation, la vision «portes ouvertes» est le reflet d'une société qui [...] comprend l'importance de responsabiliser la personne, qui admet la nécessité d'une adaptation du milieu social et physique et qui reconnaît les droits et les responsabilités des personnes [handicapées].