English (Advertising Techniques; Communication (Public Relations))
notice placement [correct]
CONT: ... our selection of media allows... notice placements in mainstream newspapers in areas with high Aboriginal populations...
French (Techniques publicitaires; Communications (Relations publiques))
placement des notifications [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] notre sélection de médias présente les avantages suivants [...] le placement des notifications dans les journaux grand public dans les secteurs à fortes populations autochtones [...]