English (Corporate Management (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
mainstream company [correct]
CONT: The shift to process-based thinking is already underway, and that shift is illustrated by the radical changes that mainstream companies such as IBM Credit, Ford Motor, and Kodak have made.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
société en vue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une évolution vers une réflexion en termes de processus est déjà en cours : c'est ce que démontrent les changements radicaux opérés par des sociétés aussi en vue que IBM Credit, Ford Motor ou Kodak.