English (Electronic Circuits Technology; IT Security)
chemical decapsulation [correct, noun]
CONT: There are three mainstream methods commercially available for decapsulation. These are chemical, mechanical, or laser-based products. Chemical decapsulation involves etching away the package with an acid solution.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Sécurité des TI)
décapsulation chimique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Décapsulation chimique : Un mélange chimique est utilisé pour retirer la résine du composant. [...] Les paramètres dovient être judicieusement choisis afin de ne pas détériorer le bonding, ce qui rendrait le circuit inutilisable.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Seguridad de IT)
desencapsulación química [correct, feminine noun]