English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
heterodoxe economics [correct]
DEF: The analysis and study of economic principles considered outside of mainstream or orthodox schools of economic thought.
OBS: Schools of heterodox economics include socialism, Marxism, post-Keynesian and Austrian, and often combine the macroeconomic outlook found in Keynesian economics with approaches critical of neoclassical economics.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie hétérodoxe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Elle était venue les entretenir d'économie verte, d'économie circulaire, d'écoconception, de biomimétisme, d'économie sociale et d'économie hétérodoxe, un concept mis en avant par le célèbre économiste John Kenneth Galbraith et qui remet en question la doxa néolibérale.