English (Immunology; Sociology of Medicine)
vaccine inequity [correct]
CONT: Vaccine inequity typifies the counterproductive and dangerous approaches most often employed to solve global challenges. Such inequities have considerable negative consequences for mainstreaming planetary health, especially in low-income countries.
French (Immunologie; Sociologie de la médecine)
iniquité vaccinale [correct, feminine noun]