English (Military Organization; Military Equipment Maintenance)
maintenance control officer [correct, officially approved]; Maint Con O [correct, officially approved]
OBS: maintenance control officer; Maint Con O : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Maintenance du matériel militaire)
officier – vérification de la maintenance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; officière – vérification de la maintenance [correct, feminine noun]; O Vérif Maint [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: officier – vérification de la maintenance; O Vérif Maint : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.