English (Geothermal Power Plants; Geothermal Energy; Energy Transformation)
hybrid geothermal power plant [correct, noun]; hybrid geothermal plant [correct, noun]; hybrid geothermal power station [correct, noun]
CONT: Hybrid geothermal power plants use the same basics as the standalone cases but combine a different heat source into the process, for example, heat from concentrating solar collectors. This heat is added to geothermal brine, increasing its temperature and the power production or added to the geothermal brine before reinjecting it into the well to maintain the productivity of the geothermal source.
French (Centrales géothermiques; Énergie géothermique; Transformation de l'énergie)
centrale géothermique hybride [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Centrale géothermique qui emploie une source de chaleur autre que celle provenant du fluide géothermique.