English (Investment)
investment horizon [correct]
DEF: The length of time an investor is aiming to maintain a portfolio before selling the securities for a profit.
French (Investissements et placements)
horizon d'investissement [correct, masculine noun]; horizon de placement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] période pendant laquelle [un investisseur prévoie] conserver [ses] placements avant de les retirer.