English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
distribution record [correct, noun]
CONT: Manufacturers, importers, and distributors of a medical device must each maintain a distribution record for each device.
OBS: The distribution record shall contain sufficient information to permit the complete and rapid withdrawal of the medical device from the market.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
registre de distribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fabricants, les importateurs et les distributeurs d'instruments médicaux doivent chacun tenir un registre de distribution de chaque instrument médical.
OBS: Le registre de distribution doit contenir suffisamment de renseignements pour permettre le retrait rapide et complet de l'instrument médical se trouvant sur le marché.