English (Fire Regulations; Fire Prevention)
fire ban season [correct]; open-air fire season [correct]
CONT: During the annual open-air fire season, no person shall set or maintain an open-air burn between the time of 10 : 00 a. m. until 6 : 00 p. m. each day, seven(7) days a week.
French (Réglementation (Sécurité incendie); Prévention des incendies)
période d'interdiction des feux [correct, feminine noun]; période d'interdiction de feux à ciel ouvert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En période d'interdiction de feux à ciel ouvert, l'usage de pièces pyrotechniques augmente le risque de déclencher un incendie de forêt.