English (IT Security; Military Strategy; Organization Planning)
cyber defence strategy [correct, noun]; cyber defense strategy [correct, noun]
CONT: [The] cyber defense strategies at the operational and tactical levels include specific actions involved with risk mitigation, contingency planning, legal protection, and offensive/competitive positioning(e. g., innovating to maintain a competitive edge). Collectively, these defensive strategies(along with offensive strategies) form a cyber defense shield.
French (Sécurité des TI; Stratégie militaire; Planification d'organisation)
stratégie de cyberdéfense [correct, feminine noun]