English (Special-Language Phraseology; Security)
maintain an acceptable level of risk [correct]; maintain an acceptable risk level [correct]
CONT: [Departments] must continuously monitor for any change in the threat environment and make any adjustment necessary to maintain an acceptable level of risk and a balance between operational needs and security.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sécurité)
maintenir un niveau de risque acceptable [correct]