English (Management Control; Real Estate)
sub-area [correct]
CONT: Evaluators will commence at the lowest response level(factors) and assign a 1 to 7 points score to each factor. Factors will be rolled up to items and items to sub-areas by means of averaging the assigned scores to maintain the 1-7 scoring system. All rated sub-areas will be scored individually. A score of 4 or higher must be achieved at each sub-area. For the purposes of this evaluation process, a score of 4 equates to meeting the requirement with a minimum of acceptable risk.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Immobilier)
sous-secteur [correct, masculine noun]; sous-zone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les évaluateurs commenceront au niveau de réponse inférieur (facteurs) et attribueront à chaque facteur une note comprise entre 1 et 7 à chaque facteur. Les facteurs seront cumulés sous la forme d'articles et les articles seront cumulés sous la forme de sous-secteurs, en établissant la moyenne des notes attribuées pour respecter le barème de notation de 1 à 7. Tous les sous-secteurs cotés seront notés individuellement. Il faudra obtenir une note d'au moins 4 dans chaque sous-secteur.