English (Financial Institutions)
reserve city bank [correct]
DEF: Bank located in a city with a Federal Reserve Bank or branch office. Also, any commercial bank with checking account deposits of $400 million or more. These banks generally maintain higher reserve account balances than banks located outside reserve bank cities, which are called country banks.
French (Institutions financières)
banque de ville de réserve [feminine noun]