English (Banking; Investment)
stated capital account [correct]
CONT: A bank shall maintain a separate stated capital account for each class and series of shares it issues. [Bank Act].
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
compte capital déclaré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La banque tient un compte capital déclaré distinct pour chaque catégorie et chaque série d'actions. [Loi sur les banques].