English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
terrain-following radar [correct]; TFR [correct]
DEF: A military aerospace technology that allows a very-low-flying aircraft to automatically maintain a relatively constant altitude above ground level and therefore make detection by enemy radar more difficult.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radar de suivi de terrain [correct, masculine noun]; RST [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Radar hyperfréquence qui permet à [l'aéronef] l'embarquant de suivre le relief au plus près ou de reconnaître le terrain pour une mission de bombardement.
OBS: Lorsque le terrain coupe le faisceau du radar [l'aéronef] adapte son altitude pour éviter le relief.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
radar de seguimiento del terreno [correct, masculine noun]