English (Real Estate; Special-Language Phraseology)
assess the condition of building equipment
CONT: The contractor shall analyze the findings of the ABI [Annual Building Inspection] and assess the condition of building equipment, systems, architectural finishes and structures to ensure that planned O & M [operation and maintenance] activities and projects will maintain the integrity of building assets and optimize operating life.
French (Immobilier; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
évaluer l'état des installations techniques; évaluer l'état des équipements techniques; évaluer l'état des équipements mécaniques