English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans)
debt reduction objective [correct]
CONT: Consequently, we must move forward with the difficult task of making up lost ground to restore budget balance, despite still-moderate revenue growth... Simultaneously, we will maintain the debt reduction objectives.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts)
objectif de réduction de la dette [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous devons donc procéder à un difficile rattrapage et retourner à l’équilibre budgétaire, alors que les revenus n’augmentent encore que modérément [...] Simultanément, nous maintenons les objectifs de réduction de la dette.