English (Musculoskeletal System)
gross body equilibrium [correct]
OBS: This is the ability to maintain the body in an upright position or to regain body balance especially in situations [that] involve manipulation of objects(e. g., blocks, pencils), but does not extend to where equilibrium is threatened or temporarily lost. This ability involves only body balance; it does not extend to the balancing of objects.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
équilibre général du corps [proposal, masculine noun]