English (Dietetics)
nutritional balance [correct]
CONT: Nutritional balance is achieved by giving your body the right types and amounts of foods and drinks needed to supply nutrition and energy to maintain body cells, tissues, and organs, while supporting normal growth, development, and vitality.
French (Diététique)
équilibre nutritionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dessert : privilégiez les fruits (crus, cuits, en compote, au four ou en clafoutis) et les produits laitiers. Ils contribuent au bon équilibre nutritionnel tout en apportant une touche gourmande à votre repas.