English (Foreign Trade)
geographic balance; geographical balance
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiation process.
PHR: Maintain geographic balance among countries.
French (Commerce extérieur)
équilibre géographique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
PHR: Maintenir un équilibre géographique parmi les pays.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
balance geográfico [masculine noun]; equilibrio geográfico [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
PHR: Mantener un balance geográfico entre los países.