English (Market Prices; Agriculture - General)
parity [correct]
DEF: A legislative formula designed to maintain a just balance between the prices an agricultural producer or farmer receives for his products and the payment he makes for the things he buys.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Agriculture - Généralités)
parité [feminine noun]