English (Translation (General); Legal System)
great weight of judicial opinion [correct]
CONT: The majority of the court recognized that in 1933 "the great weight of judicial opinion in the common law courts denies the right of a child when born to maintain an action for pre-natal injuries.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Théorie du droit)
opinion juridique prépondérante [feminine noun]