English (Tort Law (common law); Health Law)
prenatal injury [correct]
CONT: Once the child "en ventre sa mère" was deemed to be a person, the Court held without question that the child could recover damages for its prenatal injury.
OBS: ... the Ontario High Court held that a child who was injured while "en ventre sa mère" could maintain an action, once born alive, for his or her injuries.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit de la santé)
préjudice corporel prénatal [correct, masculine noun]; dommage corporel prénatal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [ ... ] les conséquences de l'imposition d'une responsabilité délictuelle à la mère pour préjudice prénatal ayant causé un dommage à son enfant né vivant sont considérables.