English (Electronic Devices; Applications of Automation; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
bioelectric sensor [correct]
CONT: Bioelectric sensors lie, by definition, on the interface between biological elements and electronic circuits, irrespective of scale, manufacturing method, and working principle. They distinguish themselves from electrochemical sensors in the sense that they rely exclusively on cells, tissues, and even organs as the biorecognition elements, instead of using only biomolecular moieties, such as antibodies, enzymes, or oligonucleotides.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Automatisation et applications; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
capteur bioélectrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les capteurs bioélectriques permettent de mesurer les réactions de type électrique à travers le corps. La mesure de l'activité électrodermale est composée par la mesure de la résistance électrique cutanée et du potentiel électrique cutané.