English (Inventory and Material Management)
global supply chain [correct]
CONT: A global supply chain covers all the steps involved in manufacturing and delivering a product or service when those steps take place in more than one country.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
chaîne d'approvisionnement mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une chaîne d'approvisionnement mondiale englobe toutes les étapes des processus de fabrication et de livraison d'un produit ou d'un service lorsque ces étapes se déroulent dans plus d'un pays.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
cadena de aprovisionamiento mundial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; cadena de abastecimiento mundial [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]