English (Investment)
greenfield investment [correct]
DEF: The establishment of a new manufacturing plant, workshop, office, [or other, ] by a firm.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement en installations nouvelles [correct, masculine noun]; investissement en installations entièrement nouvelles [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
inversión de tipo totalmente nuevo [correct, feminine noun]