English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Protection of Life)
heel grounder [correct]
CONT: ESD [electrostatic discharge] straps, footwear, and heel grounders are used extensively in static-sensitive environments for preventing an individual from damaging electronic components during manufacturing, assembly, and handling processes.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Sécurité des personnes)
dispositif de mise à la terre pour talon [correct, masculine noun]