English (Road Maintenance)
hydraulic snowblower [correct, noun]
CONT: Our manufacturing facility is the original manufacturer of the rear pull and front mounted snowblowers for tractors and the hydraulic snowblower for hydraulic powered power units.
French (Entretien des routes)
souffleuse à neige hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]