English (Work and Production; Production (Economics); Econometrics)
manufacturing shipment [correct]
DEF: manufacturing shipments : Shipments of goods manufactured from the establishment's own materials, except consignment shipments.
OBS: manufacturing shipment : term generally used in the plural.
French (Travail et production; Production (Économie); Économétrie)
livraison manufacturière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: livraisons manufacturières : Livraisons de produits fabriqués par l'établissement à partir de matières lui appartenant, sauf les livraisons en consignation.
OBS: livraison manufacturière : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.