English (Industrial Establishments; Audio Technology; Music)
vinyl pressing plant [correct]
DEF: A manufacturing plant where vinyl records are made.
French (Établissements industriels; Électroacoustique; Musique)
usine de pressage de disques vinyle [correct, feminine noun]; usine de pressage de vinyles [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usine de fabrication de disques vinyle.