English (Corporate Structure; Organization Planning; Industries - General; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
technology incubator [correct]
DEF: A business unit designed to assist businesses in developing new technologies by providing space, services, advice and support.
CONT: [The] technology incubator is uniquely focused on manufacturing solutions... One of the first technologies to come out of the incubator... is related to advanced composites, engineering thermoplastics and innovative production techniques.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Planification d'organisation; Industries - Généralités; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
incubateur technologique [correct, masculine noun]; incubateur de technologie [correct, masculine noun]