English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing); Working Practices and Conditions)
ethical fashion [correct]; fair fashion [correct]
DEF: The practice of designing, manufacturing and marketing clothing in respect of human and labour rights for all workers at every stage of the process.
French (Mode; Régimes et conditions de travail)
mode éthique [correct, feminine noun]; mode équitable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique qui consiste à concevoir, à fabriquer et à commercialiser des vêtements dans le respect des droits de la personne et des droits du travail de l'ensemble des travailleurs à chaque étape du processus.