English (Industrial Standardization; Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
space qualification standard [correct]
CONT: ... challenging design and manufacturing technologies are employed for those antennas. Moreover, they have to comply with hard space qualification standards to operate in harsh space environment.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
norme de qualification spatiale [correct, feminine noun]