English (Various Industries; Electronics; Trade)
consumer electronics industry [correct]
CONT: [The] consumer electronics industry comprises companies that operate by manufacturing, designing, producing, supplying and [distributing] electronic goods, accessories, equipments and appliances.
French (Industries diverses; Électronique; Commerce)
industrie électronique grand public [correct, feminine noun]; industrie électronique de consommation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industrias varias; Electrónica; Comercio)
industria electrónica de consumo [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: cadena de la industria electrónica de consumo