English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
thousand euros [correct, plural, NATO, standardized]; kEUR [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A European single currency.
CONT: [The total] revenue [of the additive manufacturing and medical software and 3D-printing services company] was 45, 554 kEUR for the first quarter of 2021, compared to 46, 245 kEUR for the 2020 period.
OBS: kE: The symbol is a lowercase "k" followed by the euro symbol.
OBS: thousand euros; kEUR: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
millier d'euros [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; kEUR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Monnaie unique européenne.
OBS: kE : Le symbole est un «k» minuscule suivi du symbole de l'euro.
OBS: millier d'euros; kEUR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.