English (Scientific Research Facilities; Biotechnology)
biomanufacturing facility [correct]
CONT: This new biomanufacturing facility... will support the manufacturing of vaccines and other biologics now and in the future.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Biotechnologie)
installation de biofabrication [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette nouvelle installation de biofabrication [...] soutiendra la fabrication de vaccins et d'autres produits biologiques maintenant et à long terme.