English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Animal Housing Facilities)
manure handling system [correct]
CONT: A manure handling system is typically broken into four segments : collection, storage, treatment and land application.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol; Logement des animaux d'élevage)
système de manutention du fumier [correct, masculine noun]