English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
manure storage and application [correct, standardized]
OBS: manure storage and application : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
entreposage et épandage de fumier [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: entreposage et épandage de fumier : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.