English (Mathematics)
Riemann surface [correct]
DEF: The relation between complex numbers "z" and complex numbers "w" expressed by the monogenic analytic function "w=f(z) "might be one-to-one, one-to-many, many-to-one, or many-to-many.
French (Mathématiques)
surface de Riemann [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En 1857, le mathématicien allemand Bernhardt Riemann fonda la théorie des fonctions algébriques où apparaît la conception des «surfaces de Riemann».