English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Sociology of Ideologies; Social Organization)
Maoism [correct]
DEF: The Marxist–Leninist theories of Mao Zedong, developed and formerly practised in communist China, having permanent revolution as a central principle, and emphasizing the importance of the peasantry, small-scale industry, and agricultural collectivization.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Sociologie des idéologies; Organisation sociale)
maoïsme [correct, masculine noun]