English (Molecular Biology; Biotechnology)
Clark electrode [correct]
CONT: This paper describes the use of amphilic polyelectrolytes for protein immobilization. Monomolecular films of glucose oxydase(GO) and monoamine oxydase(MAO) stabilized by ampiphilic polyelectrolytes were performed on a water surface in a Langmuir-Blodgett trough. The compressed films containing the enzymes were transferred onto the surface of a polypropylene membrane of a Clark electrode according to the Langmuir-Schaefer method.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Biotechnologie)
électrode de Clark [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, certains types de culture cellulaire nécessitent une pression différente. Celle-ci pourra être réglée grace à une électrode de Clark qui gèrera l'ouverture de vannes à oxygène ou à azote.