English (Information Processing (Informatics); Cartography; Emergency Management; Telecommunications)
Location-to-Service Translation Protocol [correct]; LoST Protocol [correct]; Location to Service Translation Protocol [correct]
CONT: The Location to Service Translation(LoST) Protocol is a service discovery protocol, which uses location information to map service Uniform Resource Identifiers(URI). The LoST Protocol was developed to support the routing process of IP-based emergency calls...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Cartographie; Gestion des urgences; Télécommunications)
protocole Location-to-Service Translation [masculine noun]; protocole LoST [masculine noun]