English (Cartography; Fire Detection; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire finder map [correct]; fire-finder map [correct]
DEF: A map situated on a fire finder and used to establish the location of forest fires from a lookout.
French (Cartographie; Détection des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
carte de localisation des incendies forestiers [correct, feminine noun]; carte de détection des incendies [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cartografía; Detección de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
mapa localizador [masculine noun]