English (Computer Graphics)
pixel map [correct, standardized]; pixmap [correct, standardized]
DEF: A two-dimensional array of pixel values.
OBS: pixel map; pixmap : designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Infographie)
table de pixels [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matrice bidimensionnelle de valeurs de pixel.
OBS: table de pixels : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
mapa de píxeles [correct, feminine noun]