English (Cartography; General Conduct of Military Operations)
situation map [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A map showing the tactical or the administrative situation at a particular time.
OBS: situation map : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
carte de situation [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Carte indiquant la situation tactique, logistique ou administrative à un moment donné.
OBS: carte de situation : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Conducción general de las operaciones militares)
mapa de situación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un mapa con la situación táctica y administrativa en un momento determinado.